beyerdynamic

Direzione Commerciale

CONTATTACI

SCRIVICI PER MAGGIORI INFORMAZIONI



PRIVACY POLICY

 THE "DATA CONTROLLER" of any personal data processed as a result of using the “www.aebdistribuzioni.com” website and any other data used to provide our services is

AEB Industriale s.r.l.  via Brodolini 8 Loc. Crespellano 40053 Valsamoggia BOLOGNA Italy

AEB Industriale may be contacted at e-mail address info@aebdistribuzioni.com

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS Pursuant to art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the persons to whom the personal data refer have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data, to know the content and source of the data, to check data accuracy or have their data integrated, updated or corrected. In addition, data subjects have the right to obtain deletion, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to refuse the processing of data for legitimate reasons.

Any requests under art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 must be submitted to

AEB Industriale s.r.l.  via Brodolini 8 Loc. Crespellano 40053 Valsamoggia BOLOGNA Italy

Or sent to e-mail address: info@aebdistribuzioni.com

PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING Data processing in connection with the web services relating to use of the Site is performed at the registered office of the Data Controller only by employees or co-workers who have been appointed to carry out such tasks. No data deriving from the web service are communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who use the reserved area or the services offered by the Site are only processed in order to provide the requested service. Such data are not disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or strictly necessary to comply with user’s requests.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED Browsing data. The IT systems and software procedures that operate this website collect certain personal data whose transmission is inherent in the use of Internet communication protocols in the course of their normal operation. Such information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects but its nature is such that it might allow user identification when processed and associated with data held by third parties. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URL (Uniform Resource Locator) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (done, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the user’s operating system and computer environment. These data are used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct operation and are deleted immediately after processing. These data could be used to identify perpetrators in the event cybercrimes are committed to the detriment of our Site.

DATA PROVIDED BY USER The data to be entered to log into the reserved area will be gathered and stored in the servers’ storage media and will be protected by strictly personal authentication and access systems in the possession of each individual user only. Optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated in this Site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to reply to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. Users are encouraged to avoid sending names or other personal data of third-party subjects in their requests for services or questions unless strictly necessary.

PROVISION OF DATA Providing your data is necessary in order for the services and/or the requested information to be provided correctly. Failure to provide the data will result in your inability to obtain the services or the requested information.

METHODS OF PROCESSING Personal data are processed by automated means, only for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are adopted to prevent loss of data, unlawful or improper use or unauthorised access, in compliance with mandatory minimum security requirements. Suitable preventive security measures are adopted and implemented in addition to minimum requirements as provided for by art. 31 of the Act. Please be advised that, in order to provide enhanced service, our portal contains link to other websites that are not controlled by us. We are not liable for any errors, contents, cookies, immoral or unlawful content, advertising, banners or files not in compliance with prevailing law or data protection regulations posted by such linked websites not controlled by us. To help us improve our service, please report any malfunction or abuse or submit any suggestions to this e-mail address: info@aebdistribuzioni.com